Friday’s Scores

PREP BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL

Abingdon 40, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 34

Agape Christian 60, Elverado 46

Air Force 56, Chicago (Ogden International) 49

Aledo (Mercer County) 52, Wethersfield 46

Algonquin (Jacobs) 75, Crystal Lake South 43

Altamont 61, North Clay 52

Alton 63, Edwardsville 52

Alton Marquette 51, Mascoutah 47

AlWood 78, Monmouth United 53

Anna-Jonesboro 62, Sparta 37

Annawan 51, Galva 35

Arthur-Lovington 51, Tri-County 26

Aurora (West Aurora) 68, Bartlett 55

Batavia 59, West Chicago 47

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 64, Marion 55

Belleville East 65, Granite City 62

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 62, Leyden 51

Bloomington Central Catholic 49, Pontiac 39

Bluford Webber 53, Sandoval 37

Bolingbrook 65, Homewood-Flossmoor 55

Breese Central 55, Red Bud 28

Breese Mater Dei 66, Effingham St. Anthony 35

Bremen 53, Evergreen Park 50

Bunker Hill 60, Lebanon 47

Cairo 88, Dongola 70

Calvary Christian Academy 44, Urbana University 41

Carbondale 52, Cahokia 43

Carrier Mills 56, Thompsonville 37

Champaign Centennial 57, Peoria Notre Dame 52

Champaign Central 67, Peoria (H.S.) 61

Chicago (Austin) 48, Juarez 33

Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 74, Kelvyn Park 36

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 64, Kennedy 58

Chicago CICS-Longwood 78, CICS Hawkins 57

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 50, Crete-Monee 47

Chicago-University 58, North Shore Country Day 38

Christian Liberty Academy 44, Alden-Hebron 42

Christopher 68, Goreville 49

Clifton Central 67, Cissna Park 47

Colfax Ridgeview 75, Downs Tri-Valley 44

Collinsville 64, Belleville West 57

Cowden-Herrick 52, Stewardson-Strasburg 43

Crane 75, Clemente 45

Cumberland 44, Neoga 33

Curie 63, Lindblom 52

Decatur St. Teresa 60, Macon Meridian 53, OT

Deerfield 53, Maine East 17

DePaul College Prep (Gordon) 38, St. Laurence 34

Dieterich 71, Farina South Central 45

Dwight 63, Momence 46

Earlville-Leland 73, Paw Paw 55

East Alton-Wood River 53, Dupo 40

East Moline United 59, Rock Island Alleman 31

Edinburg 52, Greenview 41

El Paso-Gridley 61, Fieldcrest 55

Evanston Township 74, Niles West 51

Fairfield 53, Carmi White County 51

Farragut 51, Chicago Marshall 37

Flanagan 52, Fisher 47

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 52, Fisher 47

Flora 45, Olney East Richland 33

Forreston 49, Polo 45

Franklin 58, Mount Olive 42

Freeburg 52, Carlyle 40

Gardner-South Wilmington 64, Donovan 40

Geneva 48, St. Charles North 36

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 68, Johnsburg 50

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 68, Heyworth 53

Gillespie 71, Litchfield 46

Gilman Iroquois West 52, Watseka 47

Grayslake Central 51, Dundee-Crown 46

Grayville 74, Cisne 67

Greenville 73, Vandalia 46

Hales Franciscan 84, Kankakee (McNamara) 53

Hall 60, Princeton 52

Hamilton County 52, Johnston City 51

Hardin County 84, Pope County 41

Harrisburg 53, Herrin 40

Highland 55, Madison 53

Highland Park 47, Glenbrook North 36

Hillcrest 110, Blue Island Eisenhower 89

Hinckley-Big Rock 49, LaMoille 34

Hinsdale Central 60, Glenbard West 52

Holy Trinity 60, CICS-Northtown 44

Hope Academy 77, Providence-St. Mel 61

Hubbard 63, Gage Park 41

Hyde Park 49, DuSable 47

Illini Central 30, Havana 28

Islamic Foundation 45, Universal 40

Kenwood 47, Chicago King 46

Kewanee 64, Sterling Newman 63

Lake Park 38, Naperville Central 27

Lakes Community 45, Antioch 42

Lawrenceville 77, Newton 35

Lena-Winslow 51, Durand 32

Lewistown 54, Hartsburg-Emden 43

Libertyville 62, Zion Benton 59

Lincoln Way West 50, Andrew 29

Lisle 62, Westmont 58

Loyola 59, Leo 47

Lyons 44, Proviso West 42

Manley 37, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 30

Manteno 34, Herscher 19

Marengo 67, Richmond-Burton 55

Marist 68, Carmel 51

Marshall 63, Casey-Westfield 50

Monticello 58, Tolono Unity 45

Morrison 52, Prophetstown 50

Morton 62, Canton 51

Mount Vernon 59, Centralia 46

Mt. Carmel 72, Boonville, Ind. 62

Mt. Pulaski 56, Midwest Central 32

Mt. Zion 73, Charleston 44

Murphysboro 34, Benton 31

Nashville 70, DuQuoin 39

Newark 86, Kirkland Hiawatha 47

Niles North 78, Maine West 52

Normal Community 49, Normal West 41

North Chicago 73, Wauconda 62

Notre Dame de la Salette 54, Arcola 36

Oak Lawn Richards 50, Oak Forest 49

Odin 55, Centralia Christ Our Rock 54, OT

Okaw Valley 64, Martinsville 37

Orr 68, Whitney Young 54

Oswego 59, Minooka 46

Oswego East 70, Plainfield North 62

Ottawa 60, Geneseo 56

Ottawa Marquette 68, Midland 21

Paris 77, Red Hill 51

Patoka 57, Brownstown – St. Elmo 47

Pekin 60, Metamora 39

Peoria Heights 42, Knoxville 39

Peoria Manual 61, Danville 40

Peotone 66, Wilmington 31

Phillips 68, Tilden 61

Pinckneyville 55, Carterville 44

Plainfield East 56, Plainfield Central 41

Plainfield South 43, Romeoville 39

Plano 67, Coal City 35

Princeville 46, Biggsville West Central 39

Providence 58, Seton Academy 47

Putnam County 58, Henry 43

Quest Academy 67, DeLand-Weldon 31

Quincy 58, Moline 37

Raby 67, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 60

Rantoul 63, Maroa-Forsyth 33

Reavis 54, Southland 39

Reed-Custer 103, Seneca 55

Rich Central 58, Kankakee 49

Richwoods 68, Bloomington 63

Riverdale 64, Orion 53

Roanoke-Benson 77, Woodland 48

Robinson 57, Edwards County 35

Rochester 37, Jacksonville 36

Rock Island 42, Galesburg 41

Rockford Christian 54, North Boone 50

Rockford Christian Life 57, Aurora Math-Science 37

Rockford Lutheran 73, Stillman Valley 28

Roxana 70, Staunton 41

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 55, Quincy Notre Dame 36

Salem 37, Effingham 36

Sesser-Valier 63, Zeigler-Royalton 26

Shelbyville 48, Tuscola 46

Sherrard 54, Fulton 43

Somonauk 59, Serena 42

South Fulton 74, Farmington 63

Springfield Lutheran 62, Springfield Calvary 38

St. Anne 62, Illinois Lutheran 39

St. Bede 71, Amboy 39

St. Charles East 71, Larkin 46

St. Ignatius 52, Chicago Mt. Carmel 44

St. Joseph-Ogden 73, Champaign St. Thomas More 65

St. Patrick 56, Nazareth 37

St. Rita 79, Brother Rice 47

St. Viator 43, Northridge Prep 37

Stagg 52, Sandburg 42

Stanford Olympia 51, Fairbury Prairie Central 39

Stark County 53, Oneida (ROWVA) 37

Steinmetz 52, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 37

Streamwood 52, Elgin 37

Streator 51, Sandwich 39

Sycamore 71, Rochelle 51

Taylorville 77, Mattoon 59

Thornridge 57, Lincoln Way Central 28

Thornton Fractional South 62, Oak Lawn Community 41

Thornwood 76, Bradley-Bourbonnais 73

Tremont 53, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 37

Trenton Wesclin 63, Okawville 59

Vernon Hills 69, Grant 52

Vienna 66, Eldorado 48

Warrensburg-Latham 62, Sullivan -(S.-Okaw Valley) 37

Waubonsie Valley 64, Aurora (East) 57

West Frankfort 75, Massac County 55

Westchester St. Joseph 64, Fenwick 62

Westminster Christian 83, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 38

Wheaton North 53, Naperville North 40

Wheaton Warrenville South 44, Glenbard North 39

Winnebago 53, Rock Falls 35

Woodstock Marian 65, Joliet Catholic 54

York 56, Oak Park River Forest 50

Yorkville 61, Kaneland 53

Hancock County Tournament

Hamilton (West Hancock) 48, Mendon Unity 44

Illini West (Carthage) 54, Augusta Southeastern 40

ICAC Conference Tournament

Delavan 70, Williamsfield 37

Elmwood 44, Brimfield 39

Mohawk Classic Tournament

Nokomis 40, South Fork 19

Raymond Lincolnwood 57, Morrisonville 47

Sangamon County Tournament
Consolation Championship

Riverton 52, Pawnee 46

Seventh Place

New Berlin 52, Buffalo Tri-City 46

Third Place

Pleasant Plains 63, Williamsville 52

South Beloit Tournament

Ashton-Franklin Center 69, Harvard 54

Byron 52, East Dubuque 37

Dakota 53, Orangeville 40

Stockton 53, South Beloit 43

Washington MLK Tournament

Mahomet-Seymour 54, East Peoria 49

Washington 68, Grayslake North 41

Winchester Tournament

Calhoun 71, North Greene 62

Carrollton 60, Griggsville-Perry 51

Liberty 64, Greenfield 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Chicago (TEAM Englewood) vs. Dunbar, ppd. to Jan 27.

Decatur Christian vs. Cerro Gordo, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Agape Christian 60, Elverado 46

Alden-Hebron 51, Christian Liberty Academy 22

Argo 50, Tinley Park 30

Aurora Central Catholic 51, Guerin 37

Bowen Southeastern 37, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 33

Brooks Academy 88, Harlan 64

Chicago Ag Science 45, Julian 39

Crystal Lake South 50, Dundee-Crown 29

Downers North 40, Hinsdale South 29

Eisenhower 63, Springfield Lanphier 54

Evanston Township 33, Niles West 32

Freeport 41, Rockford Jefferson 23

Fremd 71, Hoffman Estates 21

Geneva 60, St. Charles North 58

Glenbrook South 38, Maine South 25

Hampshire 50, Crystal Lake Central 23

Huntley 36, Cary-Grove 30

Kenwood 68, Chicago (Jones) 48

Latin 59, St. Benedict 29

Lincoln Park 55, Chicago (Lane) 39

Lisle 32, Westmont 19

Machesney Park Harlem 43, Belvidere North 39

Maine East 42, Deerfield 37

Minooka 52, Oswego 47

Morgan Park 52, South Shore 32

Morris 54, DeKalb 32

Morton 58, Metamora 36

Niles North 58, Maine West 36

Oswego East 56, Plainfield North 45

Ottawa 39, Geneseo 36

Payton 56, Chicago Academy of SA 37

Plainfield East 56, Plainfield Central 36

Prairie Ridge 38, Grayslake Central 17

Proviso East 65, Addison Trail 31

Reavis 57, Lemont 50

Rickover Naval 43, Foreman 25

Rochester 51, Springfield Southeast 40

Rockford Auburn 69, Rockford East 57

Rockford Boylan 58, Belvidere 28

Rolling Meadows 51, Buffalo Grove 37

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 57, Jacksonville 44

Springfield 72, Lincoln 31

St. Edward 61, Ridgewood 37

St. Ignatius 61, Westchester St. Joseph 45

Streamwood 46, Elgin 28

Sycamore 74, Rochelle 23

Taft 42, Northside Prep 35

Thornton Fractional South 52, Oak Lawn Community 49

Vernon Hills 48, Mundelein 37

Yorkville 43, Kaneland 34

Washington MLK Tournament

East Peoria 65, Urbana 35

blog comments powered by Disqus