Monday’s Scores

PREP BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL

AlWood 75, Riverdale 69

Cary-Grove 82, Wilmot Union, Wis. 40

Century 78, Johnston City 59

Chicago (Jones) 54, Hope Academy 35

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 66, Chicago (Hope) 54

Chicago King 73, DuSable 52

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 64, Clemente 60

Decatur Christian 50, Champaign Judah Christian 19

Douglass 75, Juarez 35

Johnsburg 58, Grant 46

Maine South 40, Minooka 26

Marmion 59, Aurora Christian 56

Morgan Park Academy 58, Holy Trinity 30

Phillips 56, Lindblom 54

Stewardson-Strasburg 50, Moweaqua Central A&M 42

Westinghouse 95, Crane 37

Whitney Young 77, North Lawndale 66

Chester Tournament

Saxony Lutheran, Mo. 46, New Athens 38

Hancock County Tournament

Augusta Southeastern 51, Hamilton (West Hancock) 50

Keokuk, Iowa 55, Mendon Unity 35

ICAC Conference Tournament

Brimfield 70, North Fulton 14

Delavan 64, Elmwood 58

Illini Bluffs 91, Williamsfield 69

Sangamon County Tournament

Pleasant Plains 56, Pawnee 41

Rochester 77, Buffalo Tri-City 32

Winchester Tournament

Payson Seymour 48, Liberty 43

Petersburg PORTA 60, Greenfield 25

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abingdon 62, Rushville-Industry 47

AlWood 60, Biggsville West Central 48

Annawan 53, Stark County 43

Armstrong 46, Westville 34

Athens 52, Pleasant Plains 47

Auburn 51, Williamsville 48

Aurora Christian 48, Woodstock Marian 32

Beecher 50, Gardner-South Wilmington 18

Bismarck-Henning 53, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 15

Bloomington Central Catholic 70, Stanford Olympia 19

Breese Central 65, Red Bud 28

Breese Mater Dei 63, Alton Marquette 22

Bureau Valley 38, St. Bede 37

Byron 67, Rock Falls 49

Cairo 58, McCracken County, Ky. 52

Carmi White County 62, Johnston City 51

Champaign Centennial 56, Mahomet-Seymour 53

Champaign St. Thomas More 48, St. Joseph-Ogden 37

Charleston 57, Effingham 46

Chicago Resurrection 58, Northside Prep 34

Chicago Sullivan 70, Cerro Gordo 39

Coal City 33, Wilmington 17

Cullom Tri-Point 52, Illinois Lutheran 33

Downs Tri-Valley 62, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 61

Dwight 52, St. Anne 29

El Paso-Gridley 44, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33

Fairbury Prairie Central 52, Pontiac 34

Fieldcrest 61, Henry 25

Flora 54, Newton 40

Freeport 45, Belvidere 31

Fulton 50, Rockridge 39

Gallatin County 83, Hardin County 10

Galva 52, Aledo (Mercer County) 51, OT

Gilman Iroquois West 62, Milford High School 22

Goreville 52, Chester 45

Grant Park 43, Donovan 16

Greenville 37, Staunton 25

Hall 38, Sterling Newman 29

Hamilton County 37, Fairfield 36

Harvest Christian Academy 64, Larkin 59

Herscher 57, Seneca 42

Heyworth 57, Colfax Ridgeview 43

Highland 42, Mascoutah 40

Hillsboro 59, North-Mac 38

Hyde Park 41, Bowen 40

Illini Bluffs 91, Elmwood 69

Johnsburg 58, Grant 46

Knoxville 46, North Fulton 23

Lawrenceville 49, Robinson 25

Lexington 61, Blue Ridge 33

Lisle 45, Manteno 17

Macon Meridian 54, Riverton 46

Maroa-Forsyth 57, Tolono Unity 52

Marshall 65, Red Hill 30

Midwest Central 86, Peoria Heights 45

Milledgeville 37, West Carroll 33

Minooka 59, Providence 55, OT

Monmouth United 54, Oneida (ROWVA) 33

Monticello 62, Rantoul 17

Morrison 66, Riverdale 42

Mount Olive 58, Springfield Lutheran 27

Mount Vernon 51, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 50

Moweaqua Central A&M 80, Argenta-Oreana 25

Murphysboro 86, Sparta 19

Nashville 51, Anna-Jonesboro 29

Neoga 66, Pana 63

Newark 41, Indian Creek 39

Nokomis 58, South Fork 12

Normal University 58, Eureka 28

North Boone 47, South Beloit 36

North Clay 54, Cowden Herrick/ Beecher City (BKG ONLY) 48

O’Fallon 50, Granite City 40

Oakwood 53, Hoopeston 38

Ottawa 53, Streator 41

Palestine-Hutsonville 57, Oblong 37

Payton 58, Mather 31

Pearl City 46, Galena 30

Peotone 71, Reed-Custer 38

Prophetstown 60, Orion 47

Proviso East 49, Chicago (Christ the King) 22

Regina 53, St. Joseph-Ogden 46

River Forest Trinity 72, St. Ignatius 45

Rockford Christian 57, Harvard 28

Rockford Lutheran 52, Mendota 43

Roxana 46, Gillespie 38

Sesser-Valier 61, Trico 35

Sherrard 40, Erie 34

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 49, Danville Schlarman 48

Somonauk 52, Earlville 32

South Shore 60, Harlan 53

St. Francis 33, IC Catholic 26

Sullivan -(S.-Okaw Valley) 70, Cerro Gordo 39

Taft 45, Lincoln Park 38

Taylorville 58, Salem 52

Tremont 61, LeRoy 35

Triad 58, Waterloo 34

Tuscola 59, Arthur-Lovington 51

Universal 63, Bridgeview AQSA 15

Valmeyer 58, Waterloo Gibault 43

Vandalia 53, Farina South Central 36

Vienna 61, Eldorado 56

Warrensburg-Latham 48, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 31

Watseka 55, S. Newton, Ind. 24

Westmont 43, Sandwich 40

Wethersfield 51, Princeville 24

York 61, Downers South 31

Marist Tourney

Seton Academy 41, Rich Central 23

North Greene Tournament

Jacksonville Routt 69, Payson Seymour 30

Litchfield 61, Pittsfield 22

North Greene 59, Brussels 51

blog comments powered by Disqus